Gildor's Forums

Author Topic: Jump Force  (Read 7386 times)
fuegofuego2
Newbie
*
Posts: 16


When life turns its back on you... grab its ass!!


View Profile
Re: Jump Force
« Reply #30 on: September 05, 2019, 20:56 »

ok got it! sorry my apologies! nice that you point it out couse didn't realized that is a hairy subject! Thanks
Logged

amestrisx
Newbie
*
Posts: 12


View Profile
Re: Jump Force
« Reply #31 on: September 19, 2019, 05:22 »

After i extraxt the character mesh and import in 3ds max, the bones are all messed, can someone tell me how to fix the bones position?
thank you in advance!

Logged
Blenux
Moderator
Hero Member
*****
Posts: 834


Welcome to Gildor Land.


View Profile
Re: Jump Force
« Reply #32 on: September 19, 2019, 05:24 »

Rotate the skeleton?
Logged

Blender + Linux User Here.
amestrisx
Newbie
*
Posts: 12


View Profile
Re: Jump Force
« Reply #33 on: September 19, 2019, 20:37 »

Rotate the skeleton?

Dont work, the half of the bones are in a good position and the other half are wrong, if i load the skeleton for one file, the skeleton looks good, but when i load other file, the is all wrong again, this picture was taken after i modify the bones, but when you load the files the mesh is very very messed up
Logged
Blenux
Moderator
Hero Member
*****
Posts: 834


Welcome to Gildor Land.


View Profile
Re: Jump Force
« Reply #34 on: September 20, 2019, 19:23 »

Yeah all seem to be like that, even shows the same in uModel...

One can manually fix them up if needed, depends on what you plan to use it for.

Logged

Blender + Linux User Here.
amestrisx
Newbie
*
Posts: 12


View Profile
Re: Jump Force
« Reply #35 on: September 21, 2019, 05:40 »

Yeah all seem to be like that, even shows the same in uModel...

One can manually fix them up if needed, depends on what you plan to use it for.



o wow thats nice, i was trying to pose them to do some pictures recreating the anime
Logged
suntory
Newbie
*
Posts: 2


View Profile
Re: Jump Force
« Reply #36 on: April 02, 2020, 23:47 »

Jump Force,How to export animation
Logged
Gildor
Administrator
Hero Member
*****
Posts: 7929



View Profile WWW
Re: Jump Force
« Reply #37 on: April 03, 2020, 00:36 »

What happens with animation in this game? I see no information provided by ANYONE in this thread. I see the game is marked as "fully supported" in compatibility table, but if umodel CRASHES with animation (nobody said that) - I should update the compatibility table.
Logged
Gildor
Administrator
Hero Member
*****
Posts: 7929



View Profile WWW
Re: Jump Force
« Reply #38 on: April 03, 2020, 11:19 »

Does anyone know how to export animation sad sad sad
Man, I'll ban you - and anyone else - who will ask "how to export animation" again!

I've asked: "what happens with animations?" - nobody replied. I've cleaned up the thread today from messages like yours "how to export animations?". There's NO point to post the same question again and again.
Logged
suntory
Newbie
*
Posts: 2


View Profile
Re: Jump Force
« Reply #39 on: April 03, 2020, 12:12 »

Does anyone know how to export animation sad sad sad
Man, I'll ban you - and anyone else - who will ask "how to export animation" again!

I've asked: "what happens with animations?" - nobody replied. I've cleaned up the thread today from messages like yours "how to export animations?". There's NO point to post the same question again and again.
I have successfully
Logged
Krazze
Newbie
*
Posts: 15


View Profile
Re: Jump Force
« Reply #40 on: April 06, 2020, 16:35 »

Does anyone know how to export animation sad sad sad
Man, I'll ban you - and anyone else - who will ask "how to export animation" again!

I've asked: "what happens with animations?" - nobody replied. I've cleaned up the thread today from messages like yours "how to export animations?". There's NO point to post the same question again and again.

The animations are in J5BinderAsset and you can't export them like normally, like the thread creator said in the first post. Thats why there is people asking for the animations... This game is not fully supported, unless someone has got the solution on their own and didn't say something there.

EDIT: Ok, about the "Working animations" you can extract the lobby animations of your "Avatar" in the game, the other characters (All fighters) uses "J5BinderAsset".
« Last Edit: April 06, 2020, 17:27 by Krazze » Logged
Demonslayerx8
Newbie
*
Posts: 20


View Profile
Re: Jump Force
« Reply #41 on: August 29, 2020, 10:10 »

Jump Force Deluxe Edition uses Unreal 4.22, sadly all the textures are all swizzled and uses ASTC_6x6
left: PC
right: Switch

« Last Edit: August 29, 2020, 10:18 by Demonslayerx8 » Logged
Gildor
Administrator
Hero Member
*****
Posts: 7929



View Profile WWW
Re: Jump Force
« Reply #42 on: August 29, 2020, 12:06 »

May be you forgot to set platform to "Switch", so UModel decodes textures as PC/Android?
Logged
animanXPS
Newbie
*
Posts: 5


View Profile
Re: Jump Force
« Reply #43 on: September 04, 2020, 04:31 »

This is the same problem as SAMURAI SHODOWN. 6px horizon slides per line.
Logged
Demonslayerx8
Newbie
*
Posts: 20


View Profile
Re: Jump Force
« Reply #44 on: September 10, 2020, 11:58 »

May be you forgot to set platform to "Switch", so UModel decodes textures as PC/Android?
nope, I had it set as switch.
Logged
Jump to:  

Powered by SMF | SMF © 2006-2009, Simple Machines LLC
Leviathan design by Bloc | XHTML | CSS