Gildor's Forums

Author Topic: Valorant  (Read 8085 times)
foulveins
Newbie
*
Posts: 1



View Profile
Re: Valorant
« Reply #15 on: April 29, 2020, 05:34 »

Most characters aren't named according to their release names; they use internal names

Clay = Raze
Gumshoe = Cypher
Hunter = Sova
Sarge = Brimstone
Pandemic = Viper
Thorne = Sage
Wraith = Omen
Wushu = Jett

You can find them by searching 'mesh charselect'
Logged
FDArtZz
Newbie
*
Posts: 14


View Profile
Re: Valorant
« Reply #16 on: April 29, 2020, 12:14 »

Umodel crash when you try to open Valorant with 4.22.
You have to use 4.23 since the new Valorant update.
Logged
Zenofy
Newbie
*
Posts: 5


View Profile
Re: Valorant
« Reply #17 on: April 29, 2020, 16:25 »

Umodel crash when you try to open Valorant with 4.22.
You have to use 4.23 since the new Valorant update.

I assume new AES too?
Logged
Drip
Newbie
*
Posts: 3


View Profile
Re: Valorant
« Reply #18 on: April 29, 2020, 18:06 »

Valorant AES Key: 0x4BE71AF2459CF83899EC9DC2CB60E22AC4B3047E0211034BBABE9D174C069DD6

Have fun!




How Do i find the path? for meshes could you help
Logged
Drip
Newbie
*
Posts: 3


View Profile
Re: Valorant
« Reply #19 on: April 29, 2020, 18:09 »

Most characters aren't named according to their release names; they use internal names

Clay = Raze
Gumshoe = Cypher
Hunter = Sova
Sarge = Brimstone
Pandemic = Viper
Thorne = Sage
Wraith = Omen
Wushu = Jett

You can find them by searching 'mesh charselect'

 I get an error https://cdn.discordapp.com/attachments/703614951356366889/705057998388592786/unknown.png Why is this happening?
« Last Edit: May 13, 2020, 05:57 by Blenux » Logged
Blenux
Moderator
Hero Member
*****
Posts: 803


Welcome to Gildor Land.


View Profile
Re: Valorant
« Reply #20 on: May 13, 2020, 06:02 »

Hmm not sure why, working on for me.
Logged

Blender User.
Rip Game Content to learn stuff.
Like to help people in general.
VibezzMods
Newbie
*
Posts: 1


View Profile
Re: Valorant
« Reply #21 on: May 14, 2020, 00:19 »

Anyone know the directory to meshes? everything i choose seems to have no LODs
Logged
Gazyi
Newbie
*
Posts: 15


View Profile
Re: Valorant
« Reply #22 on: May 16, 2020, 12:53 »

Does anyone have success with loading static meshes?

Quote
Serializing behind stopper (1A9B4+368E0 > 1AA53)
FPakFile::Serialize:file=/Game/Environment/Triad/Asset/Props/Pot/1/Pot_1_AshenA.uexp <- TArray::SerializeSimple <- FStaticMeshLODModel4::SerializeBuffers <- FStaticMeshLODModel4<< <- TArray::Serialize:0/1 <- UStaticMesh4::Serialize <- LoadObject:StaticMesh4'Pot_1_AshenA.Pot_1_AshenA', pos=1B365, ver=517/0 (unversioned), game=ue4.23 <- UObject::EndLoad <- LoadWholePackage:Pot_1_AshenA <- CUmodelApp::ShowPackageUI <- UIMenuItem::HandleCommand <- UIMenuItem::HandleCommand <- CUmodelApp::WndProc <- VisualizerLoop <- Main:umodel_build=1188
Logged
iridium
Newbie
*
Posts: 8


View Profile
Re: Valorant
« Reply #23 on: May 16, 2020, 23:58 »

no audio export, right?
it just doesn't export any audio files
https://i.imgur.com/J53jKe3.png
« Last Edit: May 17, 2020, 00:04 by iridium » Logged
floxay
Newbie
*
Posts: 11


View Profile
Re: Valorant
« Reply #24 on: May 17, 2020, 00:07 »

Does anyone have success with loading static meshes?

Quote
Serializing behind stopper (1A9B4+368E0 > 1AA53)
FPakFile::Serialize:file=/Game/Environment/Triad/Asset/Props/Pot/1/Pot_1_AshenA.uexp <- TArray::SerializeSimple <- FStaticMeshLODModel4::SerializeBuffers <- FStaticMeshLODModel4<< <- TArray::Serialize:0/1 <- UStaticMesh4::Serialize <- LoadObject:StaticMesh4'Pot_1_AshenA.Pot_1_AshenA', pos=1B365, ver=517/0 (unversioned), game=ue4.23 <- UObject::EndLoad <- LoadWholePackage:Pot_1_AshenA <- CUmodelApp::ShowPackageUI <- UIMenuItem::HandleCommand <- UIMenuItem::HandleCommand <- CUmodelApp::WndProc <- VisualizerLoop <- Main:umodel_build=1188

works for me?


no audio export, right?
it just doesn't export any audio files
https://i.imgur.com/J53jKe3.png

right, you must use other tools for that
Logged
Blenux
Moderator
Hero Member
*****
Posts: 803


Welcome to Gildor Land.


View Profile
Re: Valorant
« Reply #25 on: May 17, 2020, 13:24 »

To get audio, you need to use the wWise Unpacker, and save the .pck from either FModel (now has Valorant support, has GUI but need to do each pck one by one currently) or QuickBMS and the sound pak file from the game....

Note it will take a bit to decode all the files.

These 2 pck files have just under 15,000 files in it alone, and there is another 255 more pck to decode, depending on what you want lol.



« Last Edit: May 17, 2020, 13:44 by Blenux » Logged

Blender User.
Rip Game Content to learn stuff.
Like to help people in general.
Gazyi
Newbie
*
Posts: 15


View Profile
Re: Valorant
« Reply #26 on: May 17, 2020, 15:36 »

works for me?

I see you use UModel version 1183 (I use latest one (version 1188)). Do you use paks from latest game version (which is 4.23)?
Lower UE versions give me "bad allocation size" errors.
« Last Edit: May 17, 2020, 15:52 by Gazyi » Logged
floxay
Newbie
*
Posts: 11


View Profile
Re: Valorant
« Reply #27 on: May 17, 2020, 20:17 »

I see you use UModel version 1183 (I use latest one (version 1188)). Do you use paks from latest game version (which is 4.23)?
Lower UE versions give me "bad allocation size" errors.

Oh, I wasn't aware that there is a newer version.
Yes the 1188 one gives me errors too.
I was using 0.50 patch pak files (4.23), looks like I won't be using 1188 Cheesy
Logged
Gildor
Administrator
Hero Member
*****
Posts: 7858



View Profile WWW
Re: Valorant
« Reply #28 on: May 17, 2020, 21:22 »

Fixed. Now you may use recent umodel (build 1190)
Logged
floxay
Newbie
*
Posts: 11


View Profile
Re: Valorant
« Reply #29 on: May 17, 2020, 21:31 »

Fixed. Now you may use recent umodel (build 1190)

Thank you! Cheesy
Logged
Jump to:  

Powered by SMF | SMF © 2006-2009, Simple Machines LLC
Leviathan design by Bloc | XHTML | CSS