March 28, 2017, 04:27
bigger smaller reset 800px Wide width Full width Reset * *

Gildor's Forums

  Homepage Facebook Donate
Welcome, Guest. Please login or register.
Did you miss your activation email?


Login with username, password and session length
« previous next »
Pages: [1] 2 Print
Author Topic: Infinity Blade  (Read 16718 times)
esr911
Silver Sponsor
Full Member
**
Posts: 247


View Profile
« on: December 10, 2010, 09:36 »

Animation, StaticMesh, SkeletalMesh fully supported.

Note: Textures looks like to be a problem with decompression.
Maybe when Gildor made Lucha Libre AAA work this is the part
he removed  Cool

..:: ESR911 ::..

PS. New Pics of Infinity Blade are posted on uModel FaceBook
Page.

Files for Gildor to look at, if and when he has time...

http://www.sendspace.com/file/gm5i1r
Logged
Gildor
Administrator
Hero Member
*****
Posts: 5650



View Profile WWW
« Reply #1 on: December 10, 2010, 11:26 »

This is an iPhone game. Issue is the same as for Epic Citadel
http://www.gildor.org/smf/index.php/topic,595.0.html

That's good that animations are supported - that's because I've updated UDK support (changes from 26.11.2010) Smiley
Logged
logansan25
Sponsor
Full Member
*
Posts: 132


View Profile
« Reply #2 on: December 10, 2010, 21:10 »

I did tried extract models, but i dont find the animations.
Logged
Gildor
Administrator
Hero Member
*****
Posts: 5650



View Profile WWW
« Reply #3 on: December 10, 2010, 21:12 »

Sample file from the first post has animations.
Logged
Gildor
Administrator
Hero Member
*****
Posts: 5650



View Profile WWW
« Reply #4 on: December 12, 2010, 16:26 »

Done ...
http://www.gildor.org/node/114
Logged
logansan25
Sponsor
Full Member
*
Posts: 132


View Profile
« Reply #5 on: December 12, 2010, 17:45 »


Full supported? textures too?
Logged
Gildor
Administrator
Hero Member
*****
Posts: 5650



View Profile WWW
« Reply #6 on: December 12, 2010, 17:54 »

Yes of course. There was only one non-functional thing before - textures.
Logged
logansan25
Sponsor
Full Member
*
Posts: 132


View Profile
« Reply #7 on: December 12, 2010, 18:15 »

Yes of course. There was only one non-functional thing before - textures.

Eres el puto amo tio!!!!!!!!!!!!!!

Thanks!!!!!!!!!!!!!
Logged
pixellegolas
Sponsor
Sr. Member
*
Posts: 395


View Profile
« Reply #8 on: December 12, 2010, 20:35 »

I get this error with umodel -meshes command:

Quote
******** CookedIPhone/BOSS_6ft_SnS_DarkLord_SF.xxx:  SkeletalMesh'God_King_Mesh' ********

ERROR: Access violation (C0000005) at 75149B69
nv::DecompressDDS <- DecompressTexture:fmt=3 <- UTexture2D::Decompress:Tex=T_God_King_D <- UTexture2D::Bind <- GL_NormalmapShader <- UUnrealMaterial::SetMaterial:M_God_King2 <- CMeshInstance::SetMaterial <- CLodMeshInstance::SetMaterial <- CSkelMeshInstance::DrawMesh <- CSkelMeshInstance::Draw <- CMeshViewer::Draw3D <- CLodMeshViewer::Draw3D <- AppDrawFrame <- Display <- VisualizerLoop <- MainLoop <- Main

Latest umodel

update: with the -notex switch model loads but with -export -all I get the error again so it doesnt export textures, i get 1 broken only
« Last Edit: December 12, 2010, 20:37 by pixellegolas » Logged
Gildor
Administrator
Hero Member
*****
Posts: 5650



View Profile WWW
« Reply #9 on: December 12, 2010, 20:42 »

I think you've forgot to add "-ios" switch.
Logged
pixellegolas
Sponsor
Sr. Member
*
Posts: 395


View Profile
« Reply #10 on: December 12, 2010, 21:11 »

...I am always jumping the water without reading the warningsigns. I was to hasty, the switch works perfectly, sorry for taking up valuable forum time with such misbehaviour Smiley
Logged
Odin
Guest
« Reply #11 on: January 05, 2011, 15:29 »

I think you've forgot to add "-ios" switch.
Hey gildor,i can't extract the package :/,the command is:
Code:
umodel -export -ios InfinityBlade.ipa

Where's my mistake? Can you post the correct line for that ?

Thanks in advanced man Smiley
Logged
Tosyk
Sr. Member
****
Posts: 329



View Profile WWW
« Reply #12 on: January 05, 2011, 16:12 »

I think you've forgot to add "-ios" switch.
Hey gildor,i can't extract the package :/,the command is:
Code:
umodel -export -ios InfinityBlade.ipa

Where's my mistake? Can you post the correct line for that ?

Thanks in advanced man Smiley
Before using umodel you should rename InfinityBlade.ipa to InfinityBlade.zip and simply unpack it with winrar/7zip.
Logged

Коллекционирую игровые модели.
ma blog - http://cgig.ru
thetnswe
Guest
« Reply #13 on: February 15, 2011, 12:50 »

So.. it said that uModel supports Ininity Blade... How do I extract it as it's an iPhone game and I only have .ipa file?/ Do I have to extract from .ipa file??
Logged
Gildor
Administrator
Hero Member
*****
Posts: 5650



View Profile WWW
« Reply #14 on: February 15, 2011, 12:51 »

.ipa is a simple zip archive.
Logged
Pages: [1] 2 Print 
« previous next »
Jump to:  

Powered by SMF | SMF © 2006-2009, Simple Machines LLC
Leviathan design by Bloc | XHTML | CSS